Overall Project of the Year

WinnerSThreeLooking Glass
Runner UpVirgin MediaEvolution to Excellence

IT Employer of the Year

Winner: PepsiCo UK BIS Team

Runner Up: Yorkshire Building Society Group - Improving our People Experience

IT Project of the Year

Winner: PRS for Music Team

Runner Up: OFSTED - Infrastructure Refresh

IT Team of the Year

Winner: Evolution to Excellence

Runner Up: The Co-operative Group - Operational Control Centre

Enterprise Mobility

Winner: Essex County Council - End User Computing incorporating Next Generation Networks

Runner Up: Interserve - Construction Delivery Application (CDA)

Infrastructure as an Enabler

Winner: PRS for Music - Technology Transformation

Runner Up: John Lewis Partnership - Project Spine

Innovation in Business

Winner: Opus Energy - Broker Pricing Portal

Runner Up: SABIC UK Petrochemicals - Mobile Computing for the Chemicals Industry

Innovation in Technology

Winner: SThree - Looking Glass

Runner Up: E.ON Business Services - Subscription Optimisation

IT Ambassadors of the Year

Winner: John Lewis Partnership - Demonstrating Increased Criticality of JL IY to the Success of the Retailer

Runner Up: SSE - Roadmaps and Transformation Approach

IT Partnership of the Year

Winner: Environment Agency - Flood Emergency Response May 2014

Runner Up: Travis Perkins Group - Project ACE

Collaborative Enterprise

Winner: Essex County Council - End User Computing incorporating Next Generation Networks

Runner Up: Arup - Digital Workspaces Programme

Mobile Business Application

Winner: SABIC UK Petrochemicals - Mobile Computing for the Chemicals Industry

Runner Up: Network Rail - Southeast Map

Operational Efficiency

Winner: Interserve - Construction Delivery Application (CDA)

Runner Up: Kimberly Clark - Stupino Mill Warehouse Management

Public Cloud

Winner: Toyota (GB) - Compass (Phase 1)

Runner Up: Brammer - Migrate Ecommerce Stack to the Cloud

Security Excellence

Winner: Royal Mail - Think Secure

Runner Up: BAE Systems - Global IT Security Awareness Programme

Service Improvement

Winner: Kimberly Clark - Stupino Mill Warehouse Management

Runner Up: PRS for Music - Online Music Processing Enhancements

Turning Data into Insight

Winner: SThree - Looking Glass

Runner Up: E.ON Business Services - Subscription Optimisation

Runner Up: PepsiCo UK - PEPbrain